List of participants:

Ioan ALBU (Dr. habil., „Lucian Blaga” University of Sibiu, Romania)
Dan BĂCUEȚ-CRIȘAN (Dr., History and Art Museum, Zalău, Romania)
BOTAR Istvan (Dr., Szekler Museum of Ciuc, Miercurea Ciuc, Romania)
Anthi CHATZIPAPA (Dr., Greece)
Alexandru Florin CIOLTEI (Ph.D. student, „Lucian Blaga” University of Sibiu, Romania)
Liviu CÎMPEANU (Dr., Institute of Social Sciences and Humanities Sibiu, Romania)
CSÓK Zsolt (Dr., , România)
Vojislav ĐORĐEVIĆ, (Dr., Narodni muzej Pančevo, Serbia)
Jelena ĐORĐEVIĆ, (Dr., Narodni muzej Pančevo, Serbia)
Aurel DRAGOTĂ (Dr., „Lucian Blaga” University of Sibiu, România)
Corina HOPÂRTEAN (Institute of Social Sciences and Humanities Sibiu, Romania)
Cosmin IGNAT (Dr., „Lucian Blaga” University of Sibiu, ”ASTRA” National Museum Complex, Sibiu, România)
Adrian IONIȚĂ (Dr., Institute of Archaeology “Vasile Pârvan”, Romanian Academy, Bucharest, Romania)
Dimitris KOUTSOGIANNIS (dr., Greece)
Daniela MARCU ISTRATE (Dr., Hyeronimus Association, SC Damasus, Brașov, Romania)
Florin MĂRGINEAN (Dr., Arad County Museum, Romania)
Marco MERLINI (Dr., Institute of Archaeomythology, USA, Association Together for Athos, Italy)
Anca NIȚOI (Dr., Brukenthal National Museum, Sibiu, Romania)
Silviu OȚA (Dr., The National Museum of Romanian History, Bucharest, Romania)
Cristina PARASCHIV-TALMAȚCHI (Dr., Museum of National History and Archaeology Constanţa, Romania)
Zeno Karl PINTER (Dr., ”Lucian Blaga” University of Sibiu, Institute of Social Sciences and Humanities Sibiu, Romania)
Silviu PURECE (Dr., „Lucian Blaga” University of Sibiu, Romania)
Deyan RABOVYANOV (Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria)
Margarita SKAMANTZARI (Greece)
Adrian Nicolae ȘOVREA (Ph.D. student, ”Lucian Blaga” University of Sibiu, Romania)
Maria TĂMĂȘAN (Politechnical University Timișoara, Romania)
George TOMEGEA (Dr., ”ASTRA” National Museum Complex, Sibiu, Romania)
Maria Emilia ŢIPLIC (Dr., Institute of Social Sciences and Humanities Sibiu, ”Lucian Blaga” University of Sibiu, Romania)
Ioan Marian ŢIPLIC (Dr.habil., ”Lucian Blaga” University of Sibiu, Romania)
Claudia URDUZIA (Dr., Brukenthal National Museum, Sibiu, Romania)
Mirela I. WEBER-ANDREȘCOV (arh., Austria)
Valeri YOTOV (Dr., Regional History Museum Varna, Bulgaria)
SZŐCS Péter Levente (Dr., Satu Mare County Museum, Satu-Mare, Romania)